Boys Basketball

Basketball - Varsity Boys Schedule

DateOpponentLocationTimeResult
11/13/2018InglesideAway7:30W 58-50
11/16-17/2018BeevilleHome10:30W 77-27
11/19/2018Aransas PassHome3:30W 60-42
11/20/2018KingsvilleAway7:30W 90-54
11/27/2018JourdantonAway7:30W 68-47
11/29-12/1Salado TournamentAwayTBA2nd Place
ThorndaleW 68-58
Cameron YoeW 78-53
Plfugerville-WiessSemifinalW 48-28
SaladoChampionshipL 45-50
12/4/2018OdemAway7:30W 64-48
12/6-12/8G-P TournamentAwayTBA
12/11/2018Laredo NixonHome7:30L 118-63
12/14/2018Port AransasAway7:30W 55-48
12/18/2018Laredo MartinAway7:00L 65-80
12/21/2018Tuloso MidwayHome7:30W 95-71
12/28-29/2018Calallen TournamentAwayTBA
SaladoW 71-56
AlvinW 70-47
Edinburg VelaL 58-55
MillerW 69-65
1/2/2019IWAHome2:30W 64-57
1/8/2019Laredo CigarroaHome7:00W 91-53
1/11/2019CalallenAway7:30W 78-51
1/15/2019Gregory PortlandAway7:30W 58-35
1/18/2019AliceHome7:30W 76-45
1/22/2019Laredo MartinHome7:00L 59-70
1/25/2019Tuloso MidwayAway7:30W 76-56
2/1/2019Laredo CigarroaAway7:00W 58-51
2/5/2019CalallenHome7:30W 77-57
2/8/2019Gregory PortlandHome7:30W 78-48
2/11/2019AliceAway7:30W 85-57
2/22/2019Brownsville Veterans MemorialAway7:30L 74-53

Basketball - JV Boys Schedule

29-5A JV District Champions (22-7, 11-1 District)
DateOpponentLocationTimeResult
11/13/2018InglesideAway6:15W 64-26
11/17/2018John Paul IIAway6:15W 79-77 OT
11/19/2018Aransas PassHome2:15W 51-38
11/20/2018KingsvilleAway6:15W 57-29
11/27/2018JourdantonAway6:15W 44-27
11/30-12/1Calallen TournamentAway2nd Place
Gregory PortlandW 69-25
InglesideW 64-47
ChampionshipL 65-67
12/4/2018OdemAway6:15W 56-37
12/7-9/2018CCISD TournamentAwayTBA
Gregory-Portland11:15W 69-25
Ingleside4:15W 62-54
CalallenW 70-63
King L 58-68
12/11/2018Laredo NixonHome5:00L 17-81
12/14/2018Port AransasAway6:15L 23-32
12/18/2018Laredo MartinAway5:30W 69-67
12/21/2018Tuloso MidwayHome5:00W 60-37
1/2/2019IWAHome1:15W 61-43
1/8/2019Laredo CigarroaHome5:30W 58-49
1/11/2019CalallenAway5:00W 60-42
1/15/2019Gregory PortlandAway5:00W 50-32
1/18/2019AliceHome5:00W 63-38
1/22/2019Laredo MartinHome5:30L 55-70
1/25/2019Tuloso MidwayAway5:00W 66-45
2/1/2019Laredo CigarroaAway5:30W 67-61
2/5/2019CalallenHome6:15W 52-49
2/8/2019Gregory PortlandHome6:15W 74-30
2/11/2019AliceAway6:15W 61-42

Basketball - Freshmen Boys Schedule

29-5A Freshman District Champions (25-2, 12-0 District)
DateOpponentLocationTimeResult
11/13/2018InglesideAway5:00W 55-17
11/19/2018Aransas PassHome1:00W 56-19
11/20/2018KingsvilleAway5:00W 52-32
11/27/2018JourdantonAway5:00W 73-24
11/29/2018Calallen TournamentAway1st Place
Gregory-Portland11:15W 44-34
Ingleside4:15W 59-27
Calallen11:30
W 65-55
12/4/2018OdemAway5:00W 51-36
12/7/2018CCISD TournamentAway (King)3rd Place
Moody11:15W 70-39
Ingleside4:15W 69-58
John Paul II12/811:15L 58-59 (2OT)
Victoria EastThird Place3:15W 64-59
12/11/2018Laredo NixonHome6:15L 58-71
12/14/2018Port AransasAway5:00W 55-18
12/18/2018Laredo MartinAway5:30W 58-54
12/21/2018Tuloso MidwayHome6:15W 55-27
1/2/2019IWAHome12:00W 54-30
1/8/2019Laredo CigarroaHome5:30W 83-27
1/11/2019CalallenAway6:15W 96-35
1/15/2019Gregory PortlandAway6:15W 53-41
1/18/2019AliceHome6:15W 77-39
1/22/2019Laredo MartinHome5:30W 72-59
1/25/2019Tuloso MidwayAway6:15W 68-34
2/1/2019Laredo CigarroaAway5:30W 83-50
2/5/2019CalallenHome5:00W 81-47
2/8/2019Gregory PortlandHome5:00W 67-56
2/11/2019AliceAway5:00W 51-38
To Top