Volleyball

Varsity Volleyball Schedule

DateOpponentLocationTimeResult
8/3Ray/George West/SintonFB10:00Scrimmage
8/4Rockport-Fulton/West Oso/MoodyFB9:00Scrimmage
8/6KingKing6:30
8/8CC VetsHome6:30W 3-0
8/10Spikefest Varsity TournamentTBATBA
8/13CarollHome6:30W 3-0
8/15RayRay6:30
8/16Sinton TournamentSintonTBA
8/20IWAIWA6:00W 3-0
8/23Seguin TournamentSeguinTBA
8/28RockportHome6:30W 3-0
8/31GoliadGoliad6:30L 3-0
9/4George WestHome6:30W 3-0
9/7Gregory-PortlandHome6:00L 1-3
9/11AliceAlice6:00W 3-0
9/14Laredo MartinHome6:00W 3-0
9/18Tuloso-MidwayTM6:00W 3-0
9/25Laredo CigarroaCigarroa6:00W 3-0
9/28CalallenCalallen6:00W 3-0
10/2Gregory-PortlandGP6:00W 3-2
10/5AliceHome6:00W 3-0
10/9Laredo MartinMartin6:30W 3-0
10/12Tuloso-MidwayHome5:00W 3-0
10/19Laredo CigarroaHome6:30W 3-0
10/23CalallenHome6:00W 3 -0
10/26GP - District Title GameTM6:00L 2-3
10/30Port Lavaca - Bi-DistrictSinton6:00W 3-0
11/1Edcouch Elsa - Area FinalsFalfurrias6:00W 3-0
11/5Mission Veterans - Regional Quarter-FinalsFalfurrias6:30W 3-0
11/9Boerne Champion - Regional Semi-FinalsSan Antonio5:00L 2-3
11/10Regional FinalsSan Antonio1:00
11/14State TournamentGarland(North Dallas)

JV Volleyball Schedule

DateOpponentLocationTimeResult
8/3*Ray/George West/SintonFB10:00Scrimmage
8/4*Rockport-Fulton/West Oso/MoodyFB9:00Scrimmage
8/6KingKing5:00
8/8CC VetsHome5:00W 2-0
8/9Flour Bluff F/JV TournamentFBTBA
8/13CarollHome5:00W 2-0
8/15RayRay5:00
8/16Sinton TournamentSintonTBA
8/17CCISD F/JV TournamentTBATBA
8/20IWAIWA5:00
8/23Seguin TournamentSeguinTBA
8/28RockportHome5:00W 2-0
8/31GoliadGoliad5:00W 2-1
9/4George WestHome5:00
9/6Sinton F/JV TournamentSinton
9/7Gregory-PortlandHome6:00
9/11AliceAlice5:00W 2-0
9/14Laredo MartinHome6:00
9/18Tuloso-MidwayTM5:00W 2-1
9/25Laredo CigarroaCigarroa5:00W 2-1
9/28CalallenCalallen6:00W 2-0
10/2Gregory-PortlandGP5:00L 0-2
10/5AliceHome6:00W 2-0
10/9Laredo MartinMartin6:30W 2-0
10/12Tuloso-MidwayHome6:00W 2-0
10/19Laredo CigarroaHome5:30W 2-0
10/23CalallenHome5:00W 2-0

Freshman Volleyball Schedule

DateOpponentLocationTimeResult
8/3*Ray/George West/SintonFB10:00Scrimmage
8/4*Rockport-Fulton/West Oso/MoodyFB9:00Scrimmage
8/6KingKing5:00
8/8CC VetsHome5:00W 2-0
8/9Flour Bluff F/JV TournamentFBTBA
8/13CarollHome5:00W 2-0
8/15RayRay5:00
8/17CCISD F/JV TournamentTBATBA
8/20IWAIWA4:00
8/28RockportHome5:00W 2-0
8/31GoliadGoliad5:00W 2-0
9/4George WestHome5:00
9/6Sinton F/JV TournamentSinton
9/7Gregory-PortlandHome5:00W 2-0
9/11AliceAlice5:00W 2-0
9/14Laredo MartinHome5:00
9/18Tuloso-MidwayTM5:00W 2-0
9/25Laredo CigarroaCigarroa5:00W 2-0
9/28CalallenCalallen5:00W 2-0
10/2Gregory-PortlandGP5:00W 2-0
10/5AliceHome5:00W 2-0
10/9Laredo MartinMartin5:00W 2-0
1/12Tuloso-MidwayHome5:00W 2-0
10/19Laredo CigarroaHome5:30W 2-0
10/23CalallenHome5:00W 2-0

 

To Top