Head Coach – Bob Chapman
Assistant Coaches – Jose Jimenez, Craig Johnson
District Champions: 2000, 2004, 2007, 2008, 2011, 2012, 2016, 2020, 2023
2024 Flour Bluff Boys Varsity Soccer Schedule
DATE | EVENT/OPPONENT | PLACE | TIME |
---|---|---|---|
Monday, November 27, 2023 | FIRST DAY OF PRACTICE | ||
Friday, December 8, 2023 | Valley View Scrimmage | La Joya Palmview | 5 & 6 |
Monday, December 11, 2023 | Brownsville Lopez | Brownsville Lopez | 5:30 PM |
Friday, December 29, 2023 | Alumni | Home | 6:00 PM |
Tuesday, January 2, 2024 | London | Home | Win 3-1 |
Thursday, January 4, 2024 | Alamo Heights Tournament | San Antonio | 4th Place |
Smithson Valley | Win 2-0 | ||
Waxahachie | Loss 1-3 | ||
San Antonio Lee | Loss 0-4 | ||
Thursday, January 11, 2024 | CCISD Varsity Tournament | Away | TBA |
Alamo Heights | 1-1 (shootout) | ||
Carroll | Win 3-2 | ||
Eagle Pass | Tie 1-1 | ||
Friday, January 19, 2024 | Miller | Home | Win 5-0 |
Tuesday, January 23, 2024 | Ray | Cabaniss East | Win 9-0 |
Friday, January 26, 2024 | Gregory Portland | Away | Win 3-1 |
Tuesday, January 30, 2024 | Victoria East | Away | 4-4 (shootout) |
Friday, February 2, 2024 | King | Cabaniss Multi | Win 2-0 |
Tuesday, February 6, 2024 | Carroll | Cabaniss Soccer | Win 3-0 |
Tuesday, February 13, 2024 | Moody | Cabaniss East | Win 8-1 |
Friday, February 16, 2024 | Veterans | Home | Win 5-1 |
Tuesday, February 20, 2024 | King | Home | Win 6-0 |
Friday, February 23, 2024 | Carroll | Home | 8:00 PM |
Friday, March 1, 2024 | Moody | Home | 8:00 PM |
Tuesday, March 5, 2024 | Veterans | Cabaniss Multi | 8:00 PM |
Friday, March 8, 2024 | District Playoffs | TBA | |
Tuesday, March 26, 2024 | BiDistrict Playoff | TBA | |
Friday, March 29, 2024 | Area PLayoff | TBA | |
Tuesday, April 2, 2024 | Regional Quaterfinal | TBA | |
Friday, April 5, 2024 | Regional Tournament | TBA | |
Wednesday, April 10, 2024 | State Tournament | TBA |
2024 Flour Bluff JV Boys Soccer Schedule
DATE | EVENT/OPPONENT | PLACE | TIME |
---|---|---|---|
Monday, November 28, 2022 | FIRST DAY OF PRACTICE | ||
Tuesday, January 2, 2024 | London | Home | Win 4-1 |
Thursday, January 11, 2024 | CCISD Tournament | Cabaniss | Away |
1/11 | Miller | Loss 1-3 | |
1/12 | Veterans Memorial | 2-2 (shootout) | |
1/13 | Santa Gertrudis | Win 4-3 | |
Friday, January 19, 2024 | CCISD JV Tournament | Away | 1st Place |
Victoria East | Tie 0-0 | ||
King | Win 2-0 | ||
Veterans Memorial | Win 2-1 | ||
Ray | Win 2-0 | ||
Monday, January 22, 2024 | Ray | Away | Tie 1-1 |
Saturday, January 27, 2024 | Gregory Portland | Away | Win 3-1 |
Tuesday, January 30, 2024 | Victoria East | Away | Win 4-1 |
Saturday, February 3, 2024 | Alice Tournament | Away | Postponed |
Monday, February 5, 2024 | Carroll | Away | Win 5-0 |
Monday, February 12, 2024 | Moody | Away | 7:30 PM |
Saturday, February 17, 2024 | Veterans | Home | 11:30 AM |
Monday, February 19, 2024 | King | Home | 5:30 PM |
Saturday, February 24, 2024 | Carroll | Home | 10:00 AM |
Saturday, March 2, 2024 | Moody | Home | 10:00 AM |
Monday, March 4, 2024 | Veterans | Away | 5:30 PM |