Regional Semi-finalists: 2018,2019,2020,2021
Undefeated District Champions:2020,2022
Undefeated Regular Season: 2020
Head Coach: Kara Wallace
Varsity Assistant Coach: Kristin Rodriguez
Assistant Coaches: Floressa Williams Bacy, Taylor Akenhead
Twitter: @FBHornetVB
2023 Flour Bluff Varsity Volleyball Schedule
DATE | OPPONENT | TEAM | PLACE | TIME |
---|---|---|---|---|
8/4/23 (Fri) | *Tuloso Midway Scrimmage | All | TM | 9:00 |
8/5/23 (Sat) | *Vets Scrimmage | All | Vets | 9:00 |
8/8/23 (Tues) | Rockport-Fulton | All | R-F | 5/6/7:00 |
8/10-8/12/23 (Th/Sat) | Flour Bluff F/JV Tournament | F/JV | FB | TBA |
8/11-12/23 (Fri/Sat) | Spikefest Tournament | VAR | CCISD | TBA |
8/15/23 (Tues) | Goliad | All | FB | 5/5/6:00 |
8/18-19/23 (Fri/Sat) | Boerne Tournament | VAR | Boerne | TBA |
8/22/23 (Tues) | Victoria East | All | Victoria East | 5/5/6:00 |
8/24-26/23 (Thur/Fri/Sat) | Volleypalooza Tournament | VAR | Leander | TBA |
8/29/23 (Tues) | Calallen | All | FB | 5/5/6:00 |
8/31 & 9/2 (Thurs/Sat) | Sinton/Flour Bluff F/JV Tournament | F/JV | FB | TBA |
9/1/23 (Fri) | Beeville | VAR | Beeville | 4:30 |
9/5/23 (Tues) | London (PN) | All | FB | 5/5/6:00 |
9/8/23 (Fri) | Gregory-Portland | All | GP | 5/6/6:00 |
9/12/23 (Tues) | Victoria West | All | FB | 5/5/6:00 |
9/15/23 (Fri) | Tuloso-Midway | All | FB | 5/6/6:00 |
9/19/23 (Tues) | King | All | FB | 5/5/6:00 |
9/22/23 (Fri) | Carroll | All | Carroll | 5/6/6:00 |
9/26/23 (Tues) | Ray | All | Ray | 5/5/6:00 |
9/29/23 (Fri) | Moody (Teacher Appreciation) | All | FB | 5/6/6:00 |
10/3/23 (Tues) | Veterans Memorial | All | Vets | 5/5/6:00 |
10/6/23 (Fri) | King | All | King | 5/6/6:00 |
10/10/23 (Tues) | Carroll (SN/Dig Pink) | All | FB | 5/5/6:00 |
10/13/23 (Fri) | OPEN | All | ||
10/17/23 (Tues) | Moody | All | Moody | 5/5/6:00 |
10/20/23 (Fri) | Veterans Memorial (JH/Pre-Athletics) | All | FB | 5/5/6:00 |
10/24/23 (Tues) | Seeding Game | All | ||
10/28/2023 | District Certification | |||
10/30-31/23 | Bi-District | |||
11/2-4/23 | Area Finals | |||
11/6-7/23 | Regional Quarter-Finals | |||
11/10-11/23 | Regional Tournament | |||
11/15-18/23 | STATE TOURNAMENT |